Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date
March 2022
April 2022
May 2022
June 2022
July 2022
August 2022
September 2022
October 2022
November 2022
December 2022
January 2023
February 2023
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
May 2025
June 2025
July 2025
August 2025
September 2025
October 2025
November 2025
December 2025
January 2026
February 2026
March 2026
February 25 - March 02, 2024
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
TAKE ME TO THE WATER: Histories of the Black Pacific
9:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Adult Space: Crafting
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
1:00 PM - English Conversation Group (All Levels)
3:00 PM - English Conversation Group
4:00 PM - Explore and Learn
5:00 PM - English Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Explore and Learn
10:00 AM - Special One-Time Family Program
10:00 AM - Teen Advisory Board
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Hora de Cuentos Bilingüe – Bilingual Storytime
11:00 AM - Adult Book Group: Non-Fiction
12:00 PM - One-On-One Tech Help
1:00 PM - Family Storytime
2:00 PM - Explore and Learn
2:00 PM - Genealogy: Book a Genealogist
2:00 PM - Kid Space: Make Your Own Book
2:00 PM - STEAM: Build with LEGO® Bricks
2:30 PM - Genealogy: Book a Genealogist
3:00 PM - Genealogy: Book a Genealogist
3:30 PM - Genealogy: Book a Genealogist
TAKE ME TO THE WATER: Histories of the Black Pacific
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
9:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
11:00 AM - Blood Pressure Drop-in Clinic
11:00 AM - Recharge @ the Library
11:30 AM - Hora de Cuentos Bilingüe – Bilingual Storytime
12:00 PM - Explore & Learn
9:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
1:30 PM - Explore and Learn
3:00 PM - English Conversation Group
3:00 PM - Meet with a Nurse
3:30 PM - STEAM for Kids: Hexbug Maze
4:00 PM - English Conversation Group
5:30 PM - Building Confidence in the Kitchen: Diasporican in Sacramento
10:00 AM - Early Learning Storytime
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Family Story Time
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Prenatal Health - Safe Sleep
1:00 PM - English Conversation Group (Beginner/Intermediate)
1:00 PM - Senior Social Game Day
3:30 PM - Recharge @ the Library
5:00 PM - English Conversation Group (Intermediate/Advanced)
9:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Adult Space: Crafting
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:15 AM - North Natomas Jibe presents: "The Walking School Bus!"
11:30 AM - Baby Storytime
1:00 PM - Adult Space: Knitting
1:00 PM - English Conversation Group (All Levels)
1:30 PM - Coffee, Donuts, & a Movie: "The African Queen"
2:00 PM - Prom Drive Giveaway
3:00 PM - English Conversation Group
4:00 PM - Explore and Learn
4:00 PM - Journaling for Mental Health
4:00 PM - STEAM: Seed Starter Garden!
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
5:00 PM - Adult Book Discussion
5:00 PM - English Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Adult Book Group: Wellness
10:00 AM - Explore and Learn
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Mixed Media Art Journaling
10:00 AM - Teen Service Saturdays
10:30 AM - Adult Book Group
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Classics Reading Group
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Hora de Cuentos Bilingüe – Bilingual Storytime
11:00 AM - Card Making for Adults
11:00 AM - Library AF Book Group
11:00 AM - North Highlands-Antelope Teen Advisory Board
1:00 PM - Between the Covers Book Group: Second Chance in New Port Stephen
1:00 PM - Family Storytime
2:00 PM - Adult Social Gaming
2:00 PM - Explore and Learn
2:00 PM - Kid Space: Stamps & Stencils
2:00 PM - STEAM: Build with Lego Bricks
2:00 PM - Teen Space: Study Session
3:00 PM - STEAM Lab - Paper Stomp Rockets
3:00 PM - Teen Game Night
4:00 PM - Saturday Service Team (SST) (ages 13-18)
4:00 PM - Teen Space: Dance De-Stress
TAKE ME TO THE WATER: Histories of the Black Pacific
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
9:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:00 AM - Blood Pressure Drop-in Clinic
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - English Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Recharge @ the Library
11:00 AM - Tech Help: eBooks and Digital Library Resources
11:30 AM - Hora de Cuentos Bilingüe – Bilingual Storytime
12:00 PM - Explore & Learn
12:30 PM - Blood Pressure Drop-in Clinic
4:00 PM - Adult Book Group
5:00 PM - Family STEAM Night
9:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:30 AM - Family Storytime
1:30 PM - Explore and Learn
3:00 PM - English Conversation Group
3:00 PM - Meet with a Nurse
3:00 PM - School Aged STEAM Program
3:00 PM - STEAM: Bilingual Book Exploration: Mario and the Hole in the Sky: How a Chemist Saved Our Planet by Elizabeth Rusch
4:00 PM - English Conversation Group
6:00 PM - Illyanna Maisonet: Enters the Chat
6:00 PM - SacTown Sci-Fi Book Group
3:30 AM - STEAM Lab: Art Exploration
10:00 AM - Early Learning Storytime
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Family Story Time
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Tech Help: eBooks and Digital Library Resources
1:00 PM - English Conversation Group (Beginner/Intermediate)
2:00 PM - Minecraft Gaming
3:30 PM - Cook the Book: Diasporican (FULL)
3:30 PM - Recharge @ the Library
3:30 PM - Teen Space with Therapy Dogs
4:00 PM - STEAM: Bilingual Book Exploration: Classified: The Secret Career of Mary Golda Roos, Cherokee Aerospace Engineer by Traci Sorell
4:00 PM - STEAM: Ozobots (ages 5-12)
5:00 PM - English Conversation Group (Intermediate/Advanced)
9:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Adult Space: Crafting
10:30 AM - Del Paso Heights Friends Book Sale
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:30 AM - Baby Storytime
1:00 PM - Adult Space: Knitting
1:00 PM - English Conversation Group (All Levels)
3:00 PM - English Conversation Group
3:30 PM - Youth Comic Group
4:00 PM - Explore and Learn
4:00 PM - Teen Ani-Manga Time
4:00 PM - Teen Art Lab: Printmaking
4:00 PM - Teen Space: Anime / Manga
5:00 PM - Art for All Ages
5:00 PM - English Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Drumroll with Dr. JaNay Brown-Wood and Fenix Drum and Dance
10:00 AM - Explore and Learn
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Adult Book Group
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Hora de Cuentos Bilingüe – Bilingual Storytime
10:30 AM - STEAM - LEGO® Robotics
11:00 AM - Adult Book Group: Mystery
11:00 AM - Adult Space: Book Discussion Group
11:00 AM - Del Paso Friends Friends Book Sale
12:00 PM - One-On-One Tech Help
1:00 PM - English Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Family Storytime
1:00 PM - TAKE ME TO THE WATER Speaker Series: William Alexander Leidesdorff: Histories of the Black Pacific
1:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
2:00 PM - Adult Book Group
2:00 PM - Explore and Learn
2:00 PM - Kid Space: Catapults
2:00 PM - Light-Up Crafts
2:00 PM - STEAM: Build with LEGO® Bricks
3:00 PM - Notable Books: Oscar Wilde
3:00 PM - Teen Drop-In Volunteering
4:30 PM - Hora de Cuentos Bilingüe/Spanish Bilingual Storytime
6:30 PM - Arts and Crafts Night (ages 14-19)
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
9:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - English Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Recharge @ the Library
11:00 AM - Tech Help: eBooks and Digital Library Resources
11:30 AM - Hora de Cuentos Bilingüe – Bilingual Storytime
12:00 PM - Explore & Learn
12:30 PM - Blood Pressure Drop-in Clinic
1:30 PM - English Conversation Group
3:00 PM - Adult Book Group: Mystery
4:00 PM - Film Noir Movie Night: Sunset Boulevard
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
9:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:30 AM - Family Storytime
1:30 PM - Explore and Learn
3:00 PM - English Conversation Group
3:00 PM - Meet with a Nurse
4:00 PM - Adult Book Group: Nonfiction
4:00 PM - English Conversation Group
6:00 PM - Grownups Unite! A Graphic Novel Book Group
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Family Story Time
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Tech Help: eBooks and Digital Library Resources
1:00 PM - English Conversation Group (Beginner/Intermediate)
2:00 PM - Artful Afternoons for Adults: Flower Pot Painting
3:00 PM - All Ages Art Afternoon
3:15 PM - Teen Advisory Board
3:30 PM - Recharge @ the Library
3:45 PM - STEAM: Bilingual Book Exploration: Mario and the Hole in the Sky: How a Chemist Saved Our Planet by Elizabeth Rusch
5:00 PM - English Conversation Group (Intermediate/Advanced)
9:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Adult Space: Crafting
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:30 AM - Baby Storytime
1:00 PM - Adult Space: Knitting
1:00 PM - English Conversation Group (All Levels)
3:00 PM - English Conversation Group
3:30 PM - STEAM For Kids: Norcal Bats!
4:00 PM - Explore and Learn
4:00 PM - Systemwide Teen Advisory Board Meeting
5:00 PM - English Conversation Group
9:00 AM - FRIENDS MEETING
10:00 AM - Explore and Learn
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Plant and Seed Swap
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Classics Reading Group
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Hora de Cuentos Bilingüe – Bilingual Storytime
11:00 AM - Adult Space: Paint and Plant
11:00 AM - Farmer Fred Gardening Workshop
11:00 AM - Forever Young Adult Book Group
12:00 PM - Prom Drive Giveaway
12:00 PM - Sankalp Immadisetty and Orangevale Garden Club
1:00 PM - Composting with Lisa Moogie Christensen
1:00 PM - Family Storytime
1:00 PM - Genealogy: Genealogical Resources at the Center for Sacramento History
2:00 PM - California Native Plant Society Workshop
2:00 PM - Explore and Learn
2:00 PM - Kid Space: Salt Painting
2:00 PM - Kids' Songs and Stories
3:00 PM - STEAM - All about cars!
4:00 PM - Saturday Service Team (SST) (ages 13-18)
4:30 PM - Hora de Cuentos Bilingüe/Spanish Bilingual Storytime
6:00 PM - Christian Cooper: Enters the Chat
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
9:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - English Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Recharge @ the Library
11:00 AM - Tech Help: eBooks and Digital Library Resources
11:30 AM - Hora de Cuentos Bilingüe – Bilingual Storytime
11:30 AM - Hora de Cuentos Bilingüe/Spanish Bilingual Storytime
12:00 PM - Explore & Learn
1:00 PM - STEAM: Bilingual Book Exploration: Classified: The Secret Career of Mary Golda Roos, Cherokee Aerospace Engineer by Traci Sorell
1:30 PM - English Conversation Group
9:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:00 AM - Adult Book Group
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:30 AM - Family Storytime
1:30 PM - Adult Book Group
1:30 PM - Explore and Learn
3:00 PM - English Conversation Group - Canceled
3:00 PM - Meet with a Nurse
4:00 PM - English Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Family Story Time
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Tech Help: eBooks and Digital Library Resources
1:00 PM - English Conversation Group (Beginner/Intermediate)
3:30 PM - Cook the Book: Diasporican/Cocinando con el libro: Diasporican (FULL)
3:30 PM - Recharge @ the Library
4:00 PM - DRUM for JOY: Fenix Drum and Dance Company
4:00 PM - Tween Space: Youth Comics Group
5:00 PM - English Conversation Group (Intermediate/Advanced)
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Adult Space: Crafting
10:30 AM - Explore and Learn
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:30 AM - Baby Storytime
12:00 PM - STEAM Lab - Slime
1:00 PM - Adult Space: Knitting
1:00 PM - English Conversation Group (All Levels)
3:00 PM - English Conversation Group
4:00 PM - Explore and Learn
5:00 PM - English Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Drumroll with Dr. JaNay Brown-Wood and Bigger Than Us Arts (BTU Arts)
10:00 AM - Explore and Learn
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Arden-Dimick Book Group
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Hora de Cuentos Bilingüe – Bilingual Storytime
10:30 AM - Hora de Cuentos Bilingüe – Bilingual Storytime
12:00 PM - One-On-One Tech Help
1:00 PM - Family Storytime
1:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
1:00 PM - Teen Volunteer Training
2:00 PM - Explore and Learn
2:00 PM - Hawks, Honkers, and Hoots
2:00 PM - Kid Space: Paper Plate Flowers
2:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board
All Day - CLOSED - HOLIDAY
Oops! There are no enough spots available to transfer patron.
Are you sure you want to transfer to ?
Please select appointment slot to transfer registration.
Are you sure you want to copy your registrant list(s) to ?